104912 DOCTOR WHO THE BRAIN OF MORBIUS £ 5.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Tom Baker. Target paperback edition. 140 pages.1991 Near Mint. Slight age browning to pages.
104927 DOCTOR WHO THE CARNIVAL OF MONSTERS £ 5.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Jon Pertwee. Target reprint paperback edition 1985.
141 Pages. Very slight age browning. 1.75" crease to rear cover.
104913 DOCTOR WHO THE CARNIVAL OF MONSTERS £ 6.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Jon Pertwee. Target reprint paperback edition 1985. 125 Pages. Near mint. Slight age browning to pages.
104920 DOCTOR WHO THE CLAWS OF AXOS £ 4.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Jon Pertwee. First Target paperback edition 1977. 141 pages. Some age browning, Covers creased. Former owner's name written inside front cover. Otherwise very good.
104919 DOCTOR WHO THE CLAWS OF AXOS £ 8.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Jon Pertwee. Target first paperback edition 1977. 141 Pages. Very slight age browning to pages. 1.75" crease to rear cover. Near Fine.
104921 DOCTOR WHO THE CURSE OF FENRIC £ 6.00
Written by Ian Briggs and starring Sylvester McCoy. First Target paperback edition. 1990. 188 pages. Fine.
104922 DOCTOR WHO THE CURSE OF PELADON £ 5.00
Written by Brian Hayes and starring Jon Pertwee. Target reprint paperback edition 1982. 142 Pages. Slight age browning to pages. Fine.
104923 DOCTOR WHO THE DAY OF THE DALEKS £ 6.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Jon Pertwee. Target reprint paperback edition. 1990. 126 pages. Fine.
104924 DOCTOR WHO THE DAY OF THE DALEKS £ 5.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Jon Pertwee.Target reprint paperback edition 1991. 126 Pages. Small scratch to rear cover. Near Fine.
104925 DOCTOR WHO THE GREATEST SHOW IN THE GALAXY £ 6.00
Written by Stephen Wyatt and starring Jon Pertwee. Target first paperback edition. 1989. 141 Pages. Few faint dents in cover. Fine.
104926 DOCTOR WHO THE IMAGE OF THE FENDAHL £ 5.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Tom Baker. Target reprint paperback edition. 1982. 109 pages. Few faint dents on cover. Slight age browning. Near Fine.
104929 DOCTOR WHO INVASION OF THE DINOSAURS £ 6.00
Written by Malcolm Hulke and starring Jon Pertwee. Target reprint paperback edition. 1982
141 Pages. Few faint dents in cover. Slight age browning. Fine.
104930 DOCTOR WHO THE SEA DEVILS £ 5.00
Written by Malcolm Hulke and starring Jon Pertwee. Target reprint paperback edition. 1984 .139 Pages. Slight age browning. Fine.
104932 DOCTOR WHO THE TALONS OF WENG-CHIANG £ 5.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Tom Baker. Target reprint paperback edition. 1982. 140 Pages. Some sun fading on spine. Near Fine.
104931 DOCTOR WHO THE TALONS OF WENG-CHIANG £ 6.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Tom Baker. Target reprint paperback edition. 1982. 140 Pages. Fine.
104933 DOCTOR WHO THE TERROR OF THE AUTONS £ 5.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Jon Pertwee. Target first paperback edition.1975. 128 Pages. Two small creases to cover. Small stain to bottom of spine. VG.
104934 DOCTOR WHO THE VISITATION £ 6.00
Written by Eric Saward and starring Peter Davison. Still from show on front cover. Target first paperback edtion 1982. 121 Pages. Small marks to cover. VG.
104935 DOCTOR WHO THE VISITATION £ 5.00
Written by Eric Saward and starring Peter Davison. Target reissue paperback edition. 1992. 121 Pages. Fine
104936 DOCTOR WHO WARRIORS OF THE DEEP £ 1.00
Written by Terrance Dicks and starring Peter Davison. Target first paperback edition.1984. 126 Pages. Ex Library copy. Rather age browned with stamps etc. Reading copy only.
AND ONE ODD VIRGIN PAPERBACK EDITION
104937 DOCTOR WHO TRANSIT £ 3.00
One of the Virgin New Doctor Who Adventures by Ben Aaronovitch. Virgin first paperback edition. 1992. 264 Pages. Slight browning to tops of pages. Fine.
See printable order form and remarks on postage on the website.